CLUBS & AFTER SCHOOL ACTIVITIES

We strive to offer students a variety of enrichment activities after school through our own school/teacher offerings and through various partnerships the school has with community organizations.  Below you will find a schedule of our after school offerings.  If you have any questions, feel free to contact each teacher or adviser directly.  All clubs meet at 3:00 p.m.

             MONDAY         TUESDAY      WEDNESDAY       THURSDAY          FRIDAY
    CHAMPS begins  10/13
      Middle School Only
            7:00-8:30 am
 Teachers: Sean & Andrew
 CHAMPS begins 10/13
     Middle School Only
           6:50-7:50am
Teachers: Sean & Andrew
  CHAMPS begins  10/13
      Middle School Only
            7:00-8:30 am
 Teachers: Sean & Andrew
   CHAMPS begins 10/13
     Middle School Only
           6:50-7:50 am
 Teachers: Sean & Andrew
  CHAMPS begins  10/13
      Middle School Only
            7:00-8:30 am
 Teachers: Sean & Andrew
 Geometry Tutoring
8:00am-8:30am
Room 279
Teacher: Jeff
 Geometry Tutoring
8:00am-8:30am
Room 279
Teacher: Jeff
     Student Government
               7:30-8:30 am
      Room: Media Center
       Teachers: Dennis &                           Giovanna

 Chess Club
 3:00-4:00 p.m.
  Room:  286
 Teacher: Paul
    Geometry Tutoring
8:00am-8:30am
Room 279
Teacher: Jeff
 NO after school              enrichment             Music Club
3:00-4:00 p.m.
Room 269
Teacher: Brian, Catherine,Ann

      Geometry Tutoring
8:00am-8:30am
Room 279
Teacher:Jeff
   Board Game Club
             3:00-4:00 pm
              Rom: 283
          Teacher: Cathy
        Video Game Club
      *every other Friday
             3:00-4:00 pm
            Room: 262
        Teacher: Dennis
NO after school              enrichment
    MATH TUTORING
      3:00 - 4:00 pm
    Room 281
Teacher:  Anna
             Garden Club
                3:00-4:00 pm
               Room: :233
           Teacher: Abeda

 Anime Club
* every other Thursday
 Room:235 w/ Michelle
STEAM HS Students Only
3:00-4:00 pm
Room: 283
Teacher: Cathy
  NO after school              enrichment


MATH TUTORING
      3:00 - 4:00 pm
  Room: 222 
Teacher:  Bri
 SCIENCE TUTORING
3:00 - 4:00 pm
Room: 283
Teacher: Cathy
  ELA Tutoring
Begins Thursday 12/22
ad will meet every other Thursday
3:00-4:00 pm
Room 226
Teacher: Chris
    Cheer/Dance begins 
              3:00-4:00 pm
      Room: Dance Studio
               Teacher: Erin
 
  Music Club
3:00-4:00 p.m.
Room 269
Teacher: Brian, Catherine,Ann

Algebra/Geometry
3:00 -4:00 pm
Room 282
Teacher Deissy
     Senior Class               Activities/Yearbook
           3:00-4:00 pm
             Mac Lab
      Teacher: Melissa
 
     
  Yearbook
    3:00-4 pm
  Room: Mac Lab
 Teacher: Melissa